Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > AOC DAC Cable >

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

ANC International Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

Brand Name : ANC or customized

Model Number : SFP28 AOC

Certification : RoHS, CE, FCC

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 300pcs per day

Delivery Time : 5-7 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Max. Data Rate : 25Gbps

Connector Type : SFP28 to SFP28

Total Length : 1M, 10M, 30M or custom

Fiber Type : OM3 or custom

Compatible : Cisco, Juniper, Mellanox or custom

Temperature : 0ºC to +70ºC

Component : VCSEL / PIN

Multi-rate : Yes

Contact Now

SFP28 to SFP28 5m AOC Active Optical Cable Cisco SFP28-25G-AOC5M Compatible


Description
25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is composed of SFP28 optical transceivers in both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber cable in different cable length from 1 to 100 meters. This integrated optical transceiver removes the complicated optical fiber interface and brings friendly and intuitive electrical-to-electrical interface to users. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 25G SFP28 AOC Cable is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable, supporting 25.78Gbps at both electrical ends. The SFP-25G AOC assembly is a high performance integrated duplex serial data link for bi-directional communications. Physically, it is constructed out of a pair of SFP-25G terminations connected by a cable. The terminations contain the electrical connectors, the signal conditioning devices and the Physical Medium Dependent devices that are needed to ensure proper transmission across the chosen cable. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.


Features
Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
Power consumption < 1W per end
Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)

100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Available in standard lengths of 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m or customized


Applications
25GBASE-SR Ethernet
Data Center

Cable Length

Cable Length (Unit: M)Tolerance (Unit: cm)
<1.0 +5/-0
1.0~4.5 +15/-0
5.0~14.5 +30/-0
≥15.0
 +2%/-0



Product Tags:

SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

      

25G AOC DAC Cable

      

SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

      
China 25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable wholesale

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)