Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

G657A1 G657A2 G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper

ANC International Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

G657A1 G657A2 G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : MU Patch Cord

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 30000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Connector : MU, SC/APC or customized

Fiber Count : Duplex or customized

Fiber Type : G652D, G657A1, G657A2 or customized

Cable Diameter : 2.0mm

Cable Jacket : PVC or LSZH

Return Loss : >50dB for SM/PC; >60dB for SM/APC

Contact Now

G657A1 G657A2 G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper


SM Duplex SC/APC MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord NTT and JIS compliant


Description of MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord


MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is intermateable with NTT-MU style product, and it is NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor MU connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design. The MU patch cord connector features a pre-assembled body and precision molded plastic housing, and a free-floating ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. held in place with a precision spring. The MU patch cord has low insertion loss and high return loss. The SC to MU Patch Cords are available in Simplex, Duplex, Single Mode and Multi Mode types. ANC is good at OEM and ODM production for various fiber optic patch cords. The patch cord can be customized in color, label, packing, performance, etc.


Applications of MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Telecommunication
CATV
LAN & WAN
Network
Broadband


Technical Data of MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MU Patch Cord/Pigtail
TypeSingle mode(UPC)Single mode(APC)Multi-mode (PC)
Insertion loss 0.3 dB 0.3 dB 0.3 dB
Return Loss 50 dB 60 dB 35 dB
Repeatability 0.1dB
Durability 1000matings
Operating Temperature-40 ºC to +80 ºC
Tensile Strength(N) 70N (φ2)

3D pass rate is optional

FAQ

Q1: Doesn ANC provide free samples?
A: Yes, we provide 1~2pcs free sample for customer evaluation.


Q2: Can I get discount if I order large quantities?
A: Yes. We provide special price for big orders.


Q3: Can I print my logo on the products?
A: Yes. Once customers reach our MOQ, we provide logo print free of charge.


Q4: What's the lead time?
A: Sample is about 1-3 working days; mass production takes about 1-3 weeks.


Q5: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping is also optional.


Product Tags:

CATV Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

G657A1 Optical Fiber Jumper

      

G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      
China G657A1 G657A2 G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper wholesale

G657A1 G657A2 G652D Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Fiber Jumper Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)