Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > MPO Fiber Optic Cable >

OM1 OM2 OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Fan Out Fiber Cable Assembly

ANC International Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OM1 OM2 OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Fan Out Fiber Cable Assembly

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : MPO-LC Fan out

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 2000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 5 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Connector A : 12F MPO Male or Customized

Connector B : Simplex LC or Customized

Pin : with or without optional

Fiber Type : OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 optional

Jacket Material : LSZH or customized

Fan-out Cable : 0.9mm or Customized

Fan-out Length : 0.5M, 1M or Customized

Main Cable O.D. : 3.0mm

Contact Now

OM1 OM2 OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Fan Out Fiber Cable Assembly

Description:

MPO Male to 12 x LC Fan-out Fiber Cable Assembly manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provides great advantages in size by offering up to 12 times the density when compared to the same size SC connector. MPO fan-out cable assembly is produced with 12 Fiber LSZH jacketed cable terminated MPO MTP connector at one end, through a fan-out kit, to SC or LC or FC connectors terminated on 0.9mm OD colored pigtail cables. Fan-out assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures that utilize single fiber connectors. Factory terminated and tested, these MPO to 12 x LC fan-out fiber optic cables provide significant installation time savings. A push-pull design is utilized for easy mating and removal.

Available in 12 or 24 count MPO to MPO versions as well as MPO to fan-out assemblies utilizing LC, SC or ST connectors. MPO cassettes are also available from ANC. ANC's MPO connectors are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.


Features:

Used to connect equipment that utilizes MPO style connectors and LC connectors

Used for the transition between trunk backbone assemblies and fiber rack system;

MTP/ MPO Connector on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end

MTP/ MPO in 8/12/24 fiber interface for choices



Applications:

Server farms

Ethernet

Voice/video/data
Data Center
LAN, FTTX
CATV

Optical Performance:

MPO/MTPSM StandardSM Low LossMM StandardMM Low Loss
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Max0.75dB0.35dB0.65dB0.35dB
Return LossAPC≧50dB ≧25dB≧35dB
PC≧40dB   
Durability≤0.3dB (change 500matings)≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃


Generic Connector Performance:

LC, SC, FC, ST ConnectorSinglemodeMultimode
UPCAPCPC
Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.3 dB≤ 0.3 dB≤ 0.3 dB
Typical Insertion Loss≤ 0.2 dB≤ 0.2 dB≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss≧ 50 dB≧ 60 dB≧ 25 dB
Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm


MPO Fan-out Cable Assembly Drawing



One corner of MPO Production Lines


Product Tags:

OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable

      

OM2 MPO Fiber Optic Cable

      

OM3 om4 fiber patch cable

      
China OM1 OM2 OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Fan Out Fiber Cable Assembly wholesale

OM1 OM2 OM3 MPO Fiber Optic Cable Fan Out Fiber Cable Assembly Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)